⚾ EM Scouting Reports

2026 Season

Generated Aug 30, 2026  ·  1 leagues · 1 teams · 12 players · 628 plate appearances

Sweetwater Valley All-Stars — Sweetwater Valley Allstars 2026

Generated Aug 30, 2026 · data through Aug 21

All games on file (21 games)

Record
19-2
0.905 pct
Runs / Game
7.71
162 total
Runs Allowed / G
1.81
38 total
Run Diff
+124
21 games
Last 5
WWWWL

Last 5 Games

Aug 21
@ Midwest - LLBWS
L 0-1
Aug 14
vs. KCLL 12U All Stars
W 11-3
Aug 09
@ SRVLL 12U
W 16-4
Aug 02
@ Ell 12u All Stars
W 9-0
Jul 31
@ GALL 12U ALL-STARS
W 2-1

Game Plan

  • Hot bats top to bottom — team batting .327. Don't give in to anyone in the lineup.
  • Noah K is the cleanup threat: .556 AVG / .643 OBP / 1.089 SLG (1.732 OPS) with 7 walks and 20 RBI. Pitch around them with first base open.
  • Strike-heavy staff — 65% strikes. Don't expect free passes; be ready to swing.
  • Watch for Julian S: 0.30 ERA, 0.90 WHIP, 11.7 K/9. Their best arm — likely starts or closes.

Batters (ranked by OPS · cell colors = league percentile · K% inverted)

Player Lineup GPA AVGOBP All OBP OPS BB%K%Con% XBH Bases Taken/OB IF/OF Last 3 Games Pitch Plan Defense
#30 Noah K 1.1 18 56 0.556 0.643 0.696 1.732 12% 4% 85% 10 0.48 42% IF / 58% OF 2 for 7 · 1 3B · 1 BB · 1 K · 4 RBI
PITCH AROUND 1.732 OPS HR PWR 6 HR STEAL STRIKE 1 16% 1st-sw HIGH CONTACT 85% con% HBP MAGNET 4 HBP
L 33% / C 37% / R 30%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 10 XBH · SLG top 4% Runner! 20 bases · top 4%
#44 Grant M 5.0 21 60 0.458 0.567 0.617 1.275 20% 20% 76% 6 0.32 47% IF / 53% OF 🔥 HOT 3 for 7 · 1 HR · 2 BB · 4 K · 3 RBI
PITCH AROUND 1.275 OPS HR PWR 3 HR PATIENT 20% BB · 36% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 15% 1st-sw
L 36% / C 19% / R 44%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 6 XBH
#39 Leo G 4.0 21 60 0.347 0.467 0.517 1.201 12% 30% 56% 9 0.47 32% IF / 68% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 6 · 1 BB · 5 K
HR PWR 5 HR ATTACKS FIRST PITCH 44% 1st-sw HBP MAGNET 4 HBP
L 42% / C 39% / R 19%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 9 XBH Runner! 15 bases · top 17%
#35 Isaac R 5.4 19 50 0.326 0.420 0.460 1.187 10% 32% 65% 8 0.46 41% IF / 59% OF 🔥 HOT 4 for 8 · 1 3B · 1 HR · 1 BB · 3 K · 4 RBI
HR PWR 5 HR STEAL STRIKE 1 16% 1st-sw
L 44% / C 30% / R 26%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 8 XBH · SLG top 12%
#2 Tempe T 3.9 21 61 0.396 0.475 0.475 1.079 11% 20% 76% 11 0.35 28% IF / 72% OF 🔥 HOT 3 for 6 · 2 2B · 2 K · 4 RBI —
L 21% / C 26% / R 53%
SHIFT RIGHT R 53% of BIP OF BACK 11 XBH
#13 Jesus C 2.6 19 52 0.333 0.423 0.462 0.979 8% 21% 72% 6 0.54 40% IF / 60% OF ❄️ COLD 1 for 6 · 1 BB · 4 K · 2 RBI
HR PWR 2 HR HBP MAGNET 3 HBP
L 43% / C 14% / R 43%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 6 XBH
#11 Julian S 8.0 21 52 0.263 0.462 0.519 0.856 25% 25% 73% 4 0.04 56% IF / 44% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 5 · 2 BB · 3 K
PATIENT 3.8 P/PA · 25% BB · 34% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 11% 1st-sw
L 40% / C 12% / R 48%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 4 XBH
#9 Asher G 9.9 21 49 0.222 0.429 0.490 0.817 24% 12% 95% 4 0.30 53% IF / 47% OF 🔥 HOT 2 for 3 · 2 2B · 4 BB · 1 RBI
PATIENT 24% BB · 30% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 12% 1st-sw HIGH CONTACT 95% con%
L 23% / C 13% / R 63%
SHIFT RIGHT R 63% of BIP OF BACK 4 XBH
#14 Sebastian P 5.3 19 48 0.308 0.438 0.479 0.796 17% 10% 85% 2 0.57 53% IF / 47% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 5 · 3 BB · 1 K
HIGH CONTACT 85% con%
L 31% / C 25% / R 44%
STRAIGHT UP
#10 Teagen C 10.0 21 46 0.286 0.348 0.391 0.705 7% 15% 72% 3 0.18 65% IF / 35% OF 1 for 4 · 1 K · 2 RBI
ATTACKS FIRST PITCH 46% 1st-sw AGGRESSIVE 57% swing
L 35% / C 24% / R 41%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 3 XBH
#5 James G 8.4 20 45 0.200 0.378 0.400 0.635 20% 31% 74% 1 0.00 60% IF / 40% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 4 · 1 BB · 3 K
PATIENT 3.9 P/PA · 20% BB · 29% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 13% 1st-sw
L 28% / C 40% / R 32%
STRAIGHT UP OF SHALLOW SLG bot 12%
#7 Mateo R 11.0 21 49 0.125 0.286 0.408 0.436 18% 14% 91% 1 0.65 73% IF / 27% OF ❄️ COLD 1 for 5 · 2 BB · 2 K
PATIENT 33% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 12% 1st-sw HIGH CONTACT 91% con%
L 24% / C 21% / R 55%
SHIFT RIGHT R 55% of BIP OF SHALLOW SLG bot 4% Runner! 15 bases · top 17%

Plate Discipline

PlayerP/PA1stSw%1stK% Sw%Whf%Cnt% K-lookK-swK%
Noah K 2.1 16% 41% 49% 15% 85% 02 4%
Grant M 3.1 15% 46% 36% 24% 76% 55 20%
Leo G 3.0 44% 56% 51% 44% 56% 412 30%
Isaac R 3.2 16% 45% 40% 35% 65% 86 32%
Tempe T 2.9 22% 40% 42% 24% 76% 56 20%
Jesus C 3.0 34% 52% 46% 28% 72% 54 21%
Julian S 3.8 11% 47% 34% 27% 73% 46 25%
Asher G 3.1 12% 40% 30% 5% 95% 51 12%
Sebastian P 2.7 24% 49% 41% 15% 85% 32 10%
Teagen C 2.7 46% 59% 57% 28% 72% 34 15%
James G 3.9 13% 51% 29% 26% 74% 66 31%
Mateo R 2.9 12% 35% 33% 9% 91% 61 14%

Pitchers

PlayerGIPHER BB%K%BAA#P ERAWHIP BB/9Strk%WP/9 1stK%SwM%CSt%
#44 Grant M 24.00 40 6% 6% 0.250 45 0.00 1.25 2.2 69% 0.0 50% 24% 24%
#14 Sebastian P 11.00 10 0% 25% 0.250 13 0.00 1.00 0.0 62% 0.0 50% 40% 20%
#39 Leo G 1216.33 90 9% 35% 0.164 250 0.00 0.92 3.3 64% 0.0 56% 18% 28%
#11 Julian S 920.00 121 8% 33% 0.169 282 0.30 0.90 2.7 65% 0.5 61% 21% 29%
#30 Noah K 1044.67 278 6% 47% 0.168 675 1.07 0.85 2.2 68% 0.2 63% 26% 24%
#10 Teagen C 24.00 61 0% 11% 0.333 53 1.50 1.50 0.0 66% 2.2 20% 0% 33%
#35 Isaac R 722.33 199 11% 27% 0.221 358 2.42 1.34 4.4 61% 0.8 64% 16% 26%
#9 Asher G 12.00 52 14% 14% 0.417 57 6.00 3.50 9.0 61% 0.0 75% 15% 20%
#13 Jesus C 22.00 52 8% 0% 0.455 32 6.00 3.00 4.5 69% 0.0 0% 0% 17%
#5 James G 24.00 46 27% 23% 0.250 85 9.00 2.50 13.5 49% 2.2 27% 11% 15%

Pitcher Approach (top 4 by IP — hitting strategy & tags)

#30 Noah K
44.7 IP · 1.07 ERA · 47% K · 6% BB · 68% STK
BE AGGRESSIVETOUGH K-ARM
Strk% is 68% (lg avg 64%) — be ready to swing early • K/9 of 16.3 — work the count, foul off tough pitches
#35 Isaac R
22.3 IP · 2.42 ERA · 27% K · 11% BB · 61% STK
STANDARD APPROACH
#11 Julian S
20.0 IP · 0.30 ERA · 33% K · 8% BB · 65% STK
STANDARD APPROACH
#39 Leo G
16.3 IP · 0.00 ERA · 35% K · 9% BB · 64% STK
TOUGH K-ARM
K/9 of 12.7 — work the count, foul off tough pitches

Last 5 games

Record
4-1
0.800 pct
Runs / Game
7.60
38 total
Runs Allowed / G
1.80
9 total
Run Diff
+29
5 games
Last 5
WWWWL

Last 5 Games

Aug 21
@ Midwest - LLBWS
L 0-1
Aug 14
vs. KCLL 12U All Stars
W 11-3
Aug 09
@ SRVLL 12U
W 16-4
Aug 02
@ Ell 12u All Stars
W 9-0
Jul 31
@ GALL 12U ALL-STARS
W 2-1

Game Plan

  • Grant M is the cleanup threat: .545 AVG / .643 OBP / .818 SLG (1.461 OPS) with 3 walks and 6 RBI. Pitch around them with first base open.
  • Strike-heavy staff — 62% strikes. Don't expect free passes; be ready to swing.
  • Watch for Noah K: 1.64 ERA, 1.09 WHIP, 14.7 K/9. Their best arm — likely starts or closes.

Batters (ranked by OPS · cell colors = league percentile · K% inverted)

Player Lineup GPA AVGOBP All OBP OPS BB%K%Con% XBH Bases Taken/OB IF/OF Last 3 Games Pitch Plan Defense
#44 Grant M 4.6 5 14 0.545 0.643 2.643 1.461 21% 36% 53% 1 0.32 0% IF / 100% OF 🔥 HOT 3 for 7 · 1 HR · 2 BB · 4 K · 3 RBI
PITCH AROUND 1.275 OPS HR PWR 3 HR PATIENT 20% BB · 36% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 15% 1st-sw
L 36% / C 19% / R 44%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 6 XBH
#2 Tempe T 6.4 5 12 0.500 0.583 2.417 1.383 8% 17% 68% 3 0.35 22% IF / 78% OF 🔥 HOT 3 for 6 · 2 2B · 2 K · 4 RBI —
L 21% / C 26% / R 53%
SHIFT RIGHT R 53% of BIP OF BACK 11 XBH
#9 Asher G 9.2 5 11 0.333 0.636 2.182 1.303 45% 18% 92% 2 0.30 25% IF / 75% OF 🔥 HOT 2 for 3 · 2 2B · 4 BB · 1 RBI
PATIENT 24% BB · 30% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 12% 1st-sw HIGH CONTACT 95% con%
L 23% / C 13% / R 63%
SHIFT RIGHT R 63% of BIP OF BACK 4 XBH
#35 Isaac R 4.8 5 14 0.385 0.429 1.643 1.275 7% 43% 48% 3 0.46 29% IF / 71% OF 🔥 HOT 4 for 8 · 1 3B · 1 HR · 1 BB · 3 K · 4 RBI
HR PWR 5 HR STEAL STRIKE 1 16% 1st-sw
L 44% / C 30% / R 26%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 8 XBH · SLG top 12%
#30 Noah K 1.0 5 15 0.308 0.400 2.600 0.862 7% 7% 76% 1 0.48 75% IF / 25% OF 2 for 7 · 1 3B · 1 BB · 1 K · 4 RBI
PITCH AROUND 1.732 OPS HR PWR 6 HR STEAL STRIKE 1 16% 1st-sw HIGH CONTACT 85% con% HBP MAGNET 4 HBP
L 33% / C 37% / R 30%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 10 XBH · SLG top 4% Runner! 20 bases · top 4%
#14 Sebastian P 6.2 5 12 0.333 0.500 1.917 0.833 25% 8% 79% 0 0.57 44% IF / 56% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 5 · 3 BB · 1 K
HIGH CONTACT 85% con%
L 31% / C 25% / R 44%
STRAIGHT UP
#13 Jesus C 2.0 5 14 0.273 0.429 1.714 0.792 14% 29% 59% 1 0.54 50% IF / 50% OF ❄️ COLD 1 for 6 · 1 BB · 4 K · 2 RBI
HR PWR 2 HR HBP MAGNET 3 HBP
L 43% / C 14% / R 43%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 6 XBH
#7 Mateo R 10.6 5 11 0.250 0.455 1.818 0.705 27% 18% 90% 0 0.65 67% IF / 33% OF ❄️ COLD 1 for 5 · 2 BB · 2 K
PATIENT 33% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 12% 1st-sw HIGH CONTACT 91% con%
L 24% / C 21% / R 55%
SHIFT RIGHT R 55% of BIP OF SHALLOW SLG bot 4% Runner! 15 bases · top 17%
#10 Teagen C 12.0 5 9 0.250 0.333 2.000 0.583 0% 11% 71% 0 0.18 75% IF / 25% OF 1 for 4 · 1 K · 2 RBI
ATTACKS FIRST PITCH 46% 1st-sw AGGRESSIVE 57% swing
L 35% / C 24% / R 41%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 3 XBH
#11 Julian S 8.4 5 12 0.100 0.250 2.250 0.550 17% 50% 63% 1 0.04 50% IF / 50% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 5 · 2 BB · 3 K
PATIENT 3.8 P/PA · 25% BB · 34% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 11% 1st-sw
L 40% / C 12% / R 48%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 4 XBH
#39 Leo G 3.0 5 14 0.000 0.286 2.214 0.286 14% 50% 37% 0 0.47 100% IF / 0% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 6 · 1 BB · 5 K
HR PWR 5 HR ATTACKS FIRST PITCH 44% 1st-sw HBP MAGNET 4 HBP
L 42% / C 39% / R 19%
STRAIGHT UP OF BACK 9 XBH Runner! 15 bases · top 17%
#5 James G 9.8 5 10 0.000 0.200 1.800 0.200 20% 60% 56% 0 0.00 100% IF / 0% OF ❄️ COLD 0 for 4 · 1 BB · 3 K
PATIENT 3.9 P/PA · 20% BB · 29% swing STEAL STRIKE 1 13% 1st-sw
L 28% / C 40% / R 32%
STRAIGHT UP OF SHALLOW SLG bot 12%

Plate Discipline

PlayerP/PA1stSw%1stK% Sw%Whf%Cnt% K-lookK-swK%
Grant M 2.9 8% 42% 36% 47% 53% 22 36%
Tempe T 2.2 44% 56% 54% 32% 68% 01 17%
Asher G 4.7 0% 36% 23% 8% 92% 20 18%
Isaac R 2.9 27% 27% 44% 52% 48% 32 43%
Noah K 1.7 31% 62% 55% 24% 76% 01 7%
Sebastian P 2.9 36% 64% 44% 21% 79% 01 8%
Jesus C 3.5 50% 64% 48% 41% 59% 31 29%
Mateo R 2.9 10% 40% 26% 10% 90% 20 18%
Teagen C 1.7 43% 43% 64% 29% 71% 01 11%
Julian S 3.5 33% 56% 41% 37% 63% 14 50%
Leo G 3.9 38% 46% 47% 63% 37% 15 50%
James G 3.9 40% 80% 44% 44% 56% 24 60%

Pitchers

PlayerGIPHER BB%K%BAA#P ERAWHIP BB/9Strk%WP/9 1stK%SwM%CSt%
#39 Leo G 43.67 20 6% 38% 0.167 53 0.00 0.82 2.5 66% 0.0 80% 19% 30%
#30 Noah K 522.00 146 11% 40% 0.177 373 1.64 1.09 4.1 62% 0.4 51% 23% 22%
#35 Isaac R 12.33 21 9% 18% 0.222 37 2.57 1.29 3.9 59% 0.0 50% 15% 20%
#13 Jesus C 11.00 32 14% 0% 0.500 19 12.00 4.00 9.0 58% 0.0 0% 0% 17%

Pitcher Approach (top 4 by IP — hitting strategy & tags)

#30 Noah K
44.7 IP · 1.07 ERA · 47% K · 6% BB · 68% STK
BE AGGRESSIVETOUGH K-ARM
Strk% is 68% (lg avg 64%) — be ready to swing early • K/9 of 16.3 — work the count, foul off tough pitches
#35 Isaac R
22.3 IP · 2.42 ERA · 27% K · 11% BB · 61% STK
STANDARD APPROACH
#11 Julian S
20.0 IP · 0.30 ERA · 33% K · 8% BB · 65% STK
STANDARD APPROACH
#39 Leo G
16.3 IP · 0.00 ERA · 35% K · 9% BB · 64% STK
TOUGH K-ARM
K/9 of 12.7 — work the count, foul off tough pitches

Pitcher Availability (as of 8/30 · rest by pitch count: 1–20P=0d · 21–35=1 · 36–50=2 · 51–65=3 · 66+=4 · eligibility from most recent outing on file)

Pitcher Last Outing (P) Role Qual Status / Notes
#30 Noah K 8/21 (9d ago), 85p ACE 80 ✅ Available. 1.07 ERA, 68% strikes.
#35 Isaac R 7/31 (30d ago), 37p STARTER 44 ✅ Available. 2.42 ERA, 61% strikes.
#11 Julian S 7/28 (33d ago), 67p STARTER 74 ✅ Available. 0.30 ERA, 65% strikes.
#39 Leo G 8/21 (9d ago), 7p STARTER 74 ✅ Available. 0.00 ERA, 64% strikes.
#44 Grant M 6/24 (67d ago), 10p RELIEF 58 ✅ Available. 0.00 ERA, 69% strikes.
#10 Teagen C 6/24 (67d ago), 23p RELIEF 44 ✅ Available. 1.50 ERA, 66% strikes.
#5 James G 6/24 (67d ago), 32p RELIEF 21 ✅ Available. 9.00 ERA, 49% strikes, 13.5 BB/9 — wild.
#9 Asher G 6/17 (74d ago), 57p RELIEF 16 ✅ Available. 6.00 ERA, 61% strikes, 9.0 BB/9 — wild.
#13 Jesus C 8/9 (21d ago), 19p RELIEF 19 ✅ Available. 6.00 ERA, 69% strikes.
#14 Sebastian P 6/24 (67d ago), 13p EMERGENCY 72 ✅ Available. 0.00 ERA, 62% strikes.

Recent Pitcher Usage (last 10 appearances · most recent first · blank row = game break)

DatePitcherOppInn IPHRER BBSOPStrk%
Aug 21 #39 Leo G. @ Midwest - LLBWS 5 0.33 000 017 71%
Aug 21 #30 Noah K. @ Midwest - LLBWS 1–5 4.67 211 21385 62%
Aug 14 #39 Leo G. vs KCLL 12U All Stars 6 1.00 000 1120 50%
Aug 14 #30 Noah K. vs KCLL 12U All Stars 1–5 5.00 733 1789 67%
Aug 9 #13 Jesus C. @ SRVLL 12U 6 1.00 322 1019 58%
Aug 9 #30 Noah K. @ SRVLL 12U 1–5 5.00 222 1674 68%
Aug 2 #39 Leo G. @ Ell 12u All Stars 6 0.67 000 005 60%
Aug 2 #30 Noah K. @ Ell 12u All Stars 1–6 5.33 200 4786 56%
Jul 31 #39 Leo G. @ GALL 12U ALL-STARS 5–6 1.67 200 0421 81%
Jul 31 #35 Isaac R. @ GALL 12U ALL-STARS 3–5 2.33 211 1237 59%

Defensive Innings (half-innings named at each position; partial coverage)

PlayerPC1B2B 3BSSLFCFRFPrimary
Noah K 47 0 0 0 1 26 0 0 0 P
Grant M 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 RF
Leo G 17 0 19 0 1 0 2 0 0 1B
Isaac R 21 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 P
Tempe T 0 0 0 20 12 3 0 0 0 2B
Jesus C 2 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 1B
Julian S 21 0 0 0 1 0 7 3 7 P
Asher G 2 1 0 0 11 0 6 1 0 3B
Sebastian P 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 C
Teagen C 3 0 0 0 1 0 7 0 2 LF
James G 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 32 0 CF
Mateo R 0 0 1 25 0 22 0 0 0 2B

Baserunning (min 1 TOB)

Hitter Lineup FC OB TOB R LOB LOB% Score% SB Tag Up WP+PB ERR Hit Adv Other Adv Total Adv Taken/OB CS PO Out Adv 2x Off Total Outs
Asher G 9.9 3 27 6 18 67% 22% 0 0 3 5 15 17 40 0.30 0 0 0 0 0
Grant M 5.0 0 37 19 14 39% 53% 1 0 8 3 28 39 79 0.32 0 0 2 0 2
Isaac R 5.4 3 26 17 8 31% 65% 0 0 12 0 20 26 58 0.46 0 0 0 0 0
James G 8.4 0 18 7 6 33% 39% 0 0 0 0 12 20 32 0.00 0 0 7 0 7
Jesus C 2.6 0 24 13 11 46% 54% 1 0 9 3 17 25 55 0.54 0 0 0 0 0
Julian S 8.0 1 28 10 15 54% 36% 0 0 1 0 27 31 59 0.04 0 0 2 0 2
Leo G 4.0 1 32 22 10 31% 69% 1 0 11 3 35 23 74 0.47 1 0 2 0 3
Mateo R 11.0 3 23 14 8 35% 61% 1 0 8 6 22 23 60 0.65 0 0 1 0 1
Noah K 1.1 3 42 24 11 28% 62% 0 1 20 0 33 28 83 0.48 0 0 3 0 3
Sebastian P 5.3 0 23 5 15 65% 22% 1 0 12 0 15 16 44 0.57 0 0 1 0 1
Teagen C 10.0 4 22 7 11 50% 32% 1 0 3 0 12 19 38 0.18 0 0 2 0 2
Tempe T 3.9 2 31 15 14 45% 48% 2 0 7 2 26 27 64 0.35 1 0 1 0 2

Glossary

Batting

AVG
H ÷ AB
OBP
(H + BB + HBP) ÷ PA
SLG
TB ÷ AB
OPS
OBP + SLG
ISO
SLG − AVG
XBH
extra-base hits (2B + 3B + HR)
Con%
contact rate — (fouls + BIP) ÷ swings

Plate Discipline

P/PA
pitches seen per plate appearance
1stSw%
swung at first pitch
1stK%
first pitch was a strike
Whf%
swing-and-miss ÷ swings
K%
strikeout rate — SO ÷ PA

Hitting Tendencies (min 5 BIP)

GB / FB / LD / PU
ground ball / fly ball / line drive / pop-up
LF / CF / RF
outfield zone fielded
IF Total%
all infield zones combined

Pitching

BAA
H ÷ (BF − BB − HBP)
ERA
(ER × 6) ÷ IP
WHIP
(H + BB) ÷ IP
Strk%
strikes ÷ pitches
1stK%
first-pitch strike rate (partial)
SwM%
swing-and-miss rate (partial)
CSt%
called-strike rate (partial)

Sweetwater Valley Allstars 2026 — All Batters

Ranked by OPS. Click any column to re-sort. Paginated 25 at a time.

PlayerTeam GPAABH 2B3BHRRBI BB%K%SB AVGOBPSLGOPSISO
#30 Noah K Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 18564525 22620 12% 4% 0 0.5560.643 1.089 1.732 0.533
#44 Grant M Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 21604822 30315 20% 20% 1 0.4580.567 0.708 1.275 0.250
#39 Leo G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 21604917 40520 12% 30% 1 0.3470.467 0.735 1.201 0.388
#35 Isaac R Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 19504314 21518 10% 32% 0 0.3260.420 0.767 1.187 0.442
#2 Tempe T Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 21615321 110016 11% 20% 2 0.3960.475 0.604 1.079 0.208
#13 Jesus C Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 19524515 4028 8% 21% 1 0.3330.423 0.556 0.979 0.222
#11 Julian S Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 21523810 3108 25% 25% 0 0.2630.462 0.395 0.856 0.132
#9 Asher G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2149368 2207 24% 12% 0 0.2220.429 0.389 0.817 0.167
#14 Sebastian P Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 19483912 2006 17% 10% 1 0.3080.438 0.359 0.796 0.051
#10 Teagen C Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 21464212 30010 7% 15% 1 0.2860.348 0.357 0.705 0.071
#5 James G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2045357 0104 20% 31% 0 0.2000.378 0.257 0.635 0.057
#7 Mateo R Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2149405 1004 18% 14% 1 0.1250.286 0.150 0.436 0.025

Plate Discipline

Same player pool as above. Click any column to re-sort. Paginated 25 at a time.

PlayerTeam P/PA 1stSw% 1stK% Sw% Whf% Cnt% K-look K-sw K%
#30 Noah K Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2.1 16% 41% 49% 15% 85% 0 2 4%
#44 Grant M Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.1 15% 46% 36% 24% 76% 5 5 20%
#39 Leo G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.0 44% 56% 51% 44% 56% 4 12 30%
#35 Isaac R Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.2 16% 45% 40% 35% 65% 8 6 32%
#2 Tempe T Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2.9 22% 40% 42% 24% 76% 5 6 20%
#13 Jesus C Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.0 34% 52% 46% 28% 72% 5 4 21%
#11 Julian S Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.8 11% 47% 34% 27% 73% 4 6 25%
#9 Asher G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.1 12% 40% 30% 5% 95% 5 1 12%
#14 Sebastian P Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2.7 24% 49% 41% 15% 85% 3 2 10%
#10 Teagen C Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2.7 46% 59% 57% 28% 72% 3 4 15%
#5 James G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 3.9 13% 51% 29% 26% 74% 6 6 31%
#7 Mateo R Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 2.9 12% 35% 33% 9% 91% 6 1 14%

Sweetwater Valley Allstars 2026 — All Pitchers

Ranked by ERA. Click any column to re-sort. Paginated 25 at a time.

PlayerTeam GIPHER BB%K%BAA#P ERAWHIP BB/9Strk%WP/9 1stK%SwM%CSt%
#44 Grant M Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 24.00 40 6% 6% 0.250 45 0.00 1.25 2.2 69% 0.0 50% 24% 24%
#14 Sebastian P Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 11.00 10 0% 25% 0.250 13 0.00 1.00 0.0 62% 0.0 50% 40% 20%
#39 Leo G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 1216.33 90 9% 35% 0.164 250 0.00 0.92 3.3 64% 0.0 56% 18% 28%
#11 Julian S Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 920.00 121 8% 33% 0.169 282 0.30 0.90 2.7 65% 0.5 61% 21% 29%
#30 Noah K Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 1044.67 278 6% 47% 0.168 675 1.07 0.85 2.2 68% 0.2 63% 26% 24%
#10 Teagen C Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 24.00 61 0% 11% 0.333 53 1.50 1.50 0.0 66% 2.2 20% 0% 33%
#35 Isaac R Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 722.33 199 11% 27% 0.221 358 2.42 1.34 4.4 61% 0.8 64% 16% 26%
#9 Asher G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 12.00 52 14% 14% 0.417 57 6.00 3.50 9.0 61% 0.0 75% 15% 20%
#13 Jesus C Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 22.00 52 8% 0% 0.455 32 6.00 3.00 4.5 69% 0.0 0% 0% 17%
#5 James G Sweetwater Valley All-Stars 24.00 46 27% 23% 0.250 85 9.00 2.50 13.5 49% 2.2 27% 11% 15%

Sweetwater Valley Allstars 2026 — Scorekeeper Assessment

For every game where both teams submitted a scorecard, we compare the total hits and errors each scorekeeper recorded. Differences of 0 or 1 in both categories count as aligned. When hits differ by 2+, a scorekeeper is generous (recorded more hits) or strict (fewer hits). When hits are within 1 but errors differ by 2+, the scorekeeper is strict (more errors) or generous (fewer errors).

No scorekeeper comparison data yet.

Print layout ▾
Turn on Print Preview to see the printed layout on screen. Widths persist in this browser and flow into Print / Save-as-PDF (landscape).